COUNCILLOR KEITH WHITEHEAD

 

HOME | A-Z INDEX | MEMBERS | MPS | OFFICERS

 

 


Keith Whitehead

 

Councillor Keith Whitehead

 

 

 

Title: Cabinet Portfolio Holder for Sustainable Development & Regeneration

Party: Conservative

Ward: Alfriston

Parish: Alfriston

Contact Information

 

Bus. Phone:  01825 872359

Email:  cllr.keith.whitehead@wealden.gov.uk

Home Address: 
Villa Content
Deanland Road
Golden Cross
Hailsham   BN27 3RP

Home Phone:  01825 872564

 

 

 

COUNCILLORS SERVING IN 2017 INTO 2018

 

Dick Angel
Councillor Dick Angel

Heathfield Nth & Cenrl - Cons

 

KIevin Balsdon
Councillor Kevin Balsdon

Pevensey and Westham - Cons

 

Jo Bentley
Councillor Jo Bentley

Hailsham South and West - Cons

 

Bob_Bowdler
Councillor Bob Bowdler

Heathfield East - Cons

 

Linda Clark
Councillor Lin Clark

Pevensey and Westham - Cons

Deputy Chairman Standards

 

Nicholas Collinson
Councillor Nicholas Collinson

Hailsham Central & North - Cons

Portfolio Community Leadership Human Resources

 

Nigel Coltman
Councillor Nigel Coltman

Hailsham Central and North - Cons

Chairman of Licensing

 

Dianne Dear
Councillor Dianne Dear

Pevensey and Westham - Cons

Dep Chair of Planning South

 

Phil Dixon
Councillor Phil Dixon

Rotherfield - Conservative

Dep Chair of Audit Finance

 

Pam Doodes
Councillor Pam Doodes

Ninfield & Hooe with Wartling

Conservative - Vice-Chairman

 

Claire Dowling
Councillor Claire Dowling

Uckfield Central - Cons

Dep Ldr Public Health Safety

 

Janet Dunk
Councillor Jan Dunk

Heathfield North & Central - Conservative

 

Philip Ede
Councillor Philip Ede

Alfriston - Conservative

 

Helen Firth
Councillor Helen Firth

Uckfield New Town - Cons

 

Jonica Fox
Councillor Jonica Fox

Cross-in-Hand/ Five Ashes - Conservative

 

Roy Galley
Councillor Roy Galley

Danehill/ Fletching/ Nutley - Cons

Portfolio Economic Dev & Waste Man

 

Richard Grocock
Councillor Richard Grocock

Hailsham South and West - Cons

 

Chris Hardy
Councillor Chris Hardy

Hartfield - Cons- Chairman

 

 

 

Jim Hollins
Councillor Jim Hollins

Crowborough West - Cons

 

Peter Holloway
Councillor Peter Holloway

Forest Row - Conservative

 

Johanna Howell
Councillor Johanna Howell

Frant/ Withyham - Cons

Ch Planning North

 

Toby Illingworth
Councillor Toby Illingworth

Buxted & Maresfield - Cons

 

 

Stephen Isted
Councillor Stephen Isted

Crowborough Jarvis Brook - Independent

 

Andrew Andy Long
Councillor Andy Long

Herstmonceux - Cons

 

Michael Lunn
Councillor Michael Lunn

Buxted & Maresfield - Cons

 

Phillip Lunn
Councillor Philip Lunn

Crowborough East - Cons

 

Barry Marlowe
Councillor Barry Marlowe

Uckfield Ridgewood - Cons

Dep Ch Licensing

 

Rowena Moore
Councillor Rowena Moore

Forest Row - Conservative

 

Kay Moss
Councillor Kay Moss

Crowborough St Johns - Cons

Dep Chair Overview & Scrutiny

 

Douglas Murray
Councillor Douglas Murray

Willingdon - Conservative

 

Anne Newton
Councillor Ann Newton

Framfield - Cons

Portfolio Planning & Dev

 

Amanda O'Rawe
Councillor Amanda O'Rawe

Hailsham East - Conservative

 

Mark Pinkney
Councillor Mark Pinkney

Hellingly - Conservative

 

Dr Brian Redman
Councillor Dr Brian Redman

Mayfield - Conservative

Chairman of Standards Committee

 

Ronald Reed
Councillor Ronald Reed

Crowborough North - Conservative

 

Carol Reynolds
Councillor Carol Reynolds

Uckfield North - Cons

 

 

 

 

 

 

Greg Rose
Councillor Greg Rose

Crowborough East - Cons

Chair Overview & Scrutiny

 

Peter Roundell
Councillor Peter Roundell

Danehill/ Fletching/ Nutley - Cons

Chairman Audit Finance

 

William Rutherford
Councillor William Rutherford

Frant/ Withyham - Cons

 

Daniel Shing
Councillor Daniel Shing

Polegate South - Ind Democrat

 

Oi-Lin Shing
Councillor Oi Lin Shing

Polegate North - Ind Democrat

 

Raymond Shing
Councillor Raymond Shing

Willingdon - Independent Democrat

 

Stephen Shing
Councillor Stephen Shing

Willingdon - Independent Democrat

 

Angela Snell
Councillor Angela Snell

Polegate North - Conservative

 

Robert Standley
Councillor Robert Standley

Wadhurst - Conservative

Leader of the Council

 

Susan Stedman
Councillor Susan Stedman

Horam - Conservative

Chair Planning South

 

Roger Thomas
Councillor Roger Thomas

Heathfield North & Central - Cons

 

Jeannetter Towey
Councillor Jeannette Towey

Crowborough West - Cons

 

Chris Triandafyllou
Councillor Chriss Triandafyllou

Hailsham South and West - Cons

 

Peter Waldock
Councillor Peter Waldock

Uckfield North - Cons

 

Neil Waller
Councillor Neil Waller

Crowborough North - Cons

Dep Chair Planning North

 

David Watts
Councillor David Watts

Chiddingly & East Hoathly - Cons

 

Graham Wells
Councillor Graham Wells

Wadhurst - Cons

Portfolio Housing & Benefits

 

David White
Councillor David White

Hellingly - Independent

 

John Wilton
Councillor John Wilton

East Dean - Conservative

 

 

Dick Angel - Jo Bentley - John Blake - Bob Bowdler - Don Broadbent - Norman Buck - Raymond Cade - John Carvey - Lin Clark
Nicholas Collinson - Nigel Coltman - Ronald Cussons - Barby Dashwood-Morris - Dianne Dear - Phil Dixon - Pam Doodes

  Claire Dowling - Jan Dunk - Louise Eastwood - Philip Ede - Helen Firth - Jonica Fox - Roy Galley - Richard Grocock - Chris Hardy

Steve Harms - Jim Hollins - Peter Holloway - Johanna Howell - Stephen Isted - David Larkin - Andy Long - Michael Lunn

Barry Marlowe - Nigel McKeeman - Huw Merriman - Rowena Moore - Kay Moss - Douglas Murray - Ann Newton - Ken Ogden

Amanda O'RaweCharles R Peck - Diane Phillips - Mark Pinkney - Major Antony Quin RM - Ronald Reed - Dr. Brian Redman

Carol Reynolds - Greg Rose - Peter Roundell - William Rutherford - Daniel Shing - Oi Lin Shing - Raymond Shing - Stephen Shing

Robert Standley - Susan Stedman - Bill Tooley - Jeanette Towey - Stuart Towner - Chriss Triandafyllou - Peter Waldock

Neil Waller - David Watts - Mark Weaver -Graham Wells - David White - John Wilton

 

   

COUNCILLORS SERVING IN 2006 - 2010

 

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Lord Abergavenny
Councillor Lord Abergavenny

Frant/Withyham Conservative

 

Councillor Raymond Cade   

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Christina Berry
Councillor Mrs Christina Berry

Polegate North

Liberal Democrat

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Bruce Broughton-Tompkins
Cllr Bruce Broughton-Tompkins

Crowborough St Johns Cons

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Frank Brown
Councillor Frank Brown

Danehill/Fletching/Nutley Cons

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Norman Buck
Councillor Norman Buck

Buxted & Maresfield

Cons Deputy Leader Cabinet Portfolio Holder for Change Management

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Jane Clark
Councillor Mrs Jane Clark

Crowborough East

Liberal Democrat

Chairman Select Committee

 

Councillor Ronald Cussons

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Nick Ellwood
Councillor Nick Ellwood

Hailsham South and West

Wealden Independent

Leader, Wealden Independent Group

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Dr Ian Haffenden
Councillor Dr Ian Haffenden

Hailsham South and West

Wealden Independent

 

Councillor Steve Harms 

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Paul Holbrook
Councillor Paul Holbrook

Hailsham Central and North

Liberal Democrat

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Jim Hollins
Councillor Jim Hollins

Hartfield Conservative

Deputy Chairman, Environment Scrutiny Committee; Chairman Liquor & Entertainments Licensing Committee

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Pat Kennedy
Councillor Mrs Pat Kennedy

Buxted & Maresfield

Conservative Chairman of the Council

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Margaret Kirkpatrick
Cllr Mrs Margaret Kirkpatrick

Heathfield North & Central

Conservative

Cab Port Holder Housing 

& Community Development

 

photo - link to details of Councillor David Logan
Councillor David Logan

Rotherfield

Conservative

Cabinet Portfolio Holder Finance & Assets

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Sylvia Martin
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Martin

Danehill/Fletching/Nutley

Conservative Dep Chairman

Select Committee

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Roy Martin
Councillor Roy Martin

Polegate North Liberal Democrat

Deputy Chairman Dev Ctrl

South Sub-Committee

 

Councillor Nigel McKeeman

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Linda McKeever
Councillor Mrs Linda McKeever

Pevensey and Westham

Conservative

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Ian McKirgan
Councillor Ian McKirgan

Crowborough Jarvis Brook

Wealden Independent

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Ian Mein
Councillor Ian Mein

Crowborough East

Lib Dem Vice Chairman and 

Deputy Chair Dev Nth Sub-Com

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Anna Monaghan
Councillor Mrs Anna Monaghan

Wadhurst

Conservative

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Laura Murphy
Councillor Mrs Laura Murphy

Hailsham Central and North

Leader of the Liberal 

Democrat Group

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Lynda Myers
Councillor Mrs Lynda Myers

Frant/Withyham

Conservative

Deputy Chairman 

Regulatory Committee

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Ian Nottage
Councillor Ian Nottage

Uckfield Liberal Democrat

Dep Chair Liquor and 

Entertainments Licensing

 

 

 

 

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Niki Oakes
Councillor Mrs Niki Oakes

Heathfield North & Central

Conservative

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Raymond Parsons
Councillor Raymond Parsons

Forest Row

Conservative

Cabinet Portfolio Holder for Corporate Services and Chair Personnel Committee

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Diane Phillips
Councillor Mrs Diane Phillips

Crowborough West

Conservative

Chairman Community Scrutiny Committee

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Geoff Rowe
Councillor Geoff Rowe

Hailsham South and West

Wealden Independent

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Ivy Scarborough
Councillor Mrs Ivy Scarborough

Polegate South

Wealden Independent

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Tony Seabrook
Councillor Tony Seabrook

Willingdon

Liberal Democrat

Deputy Chairman Community Scrutiny Committee

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Paul Sparks
Councillor Paul Sparks

Uckfield North

Liberal Democrat

Deputy Chairman Internal Scrutiny Committee

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Robert Sweetland
Councillor Robert Sweetland

Uckfield Ridgewood

Liberal Democrat

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Mrs Sylvia Tidy
Councillor Mrs Sylvia Tidy

Chiddingly & East Hoathly

Conservative

 

Stuart Towner

Councillor Stuart Towner 

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Brian West
Councillor Brian West

East Dean

Conservative

 

photo - link to details of Councillor Keith Whitehead
Councillor Keith Whitehead

Alfriston

Conservative

Cabinet Portfolio Holder for Sustainable Development &

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vicarage Lane, Hailsham, East Sussex, BN27 2AX T: 01323 443322

 

This site is free of Copyright except where specifically stated.  Any person may download, use and quote any reference or any link, and is guaranteed such right to freedom of information and speech under the Human Rights and Freedom of Information Acts.  However, be aware that we cannot be held liable for the accuracy of the information provided.  All users should therefore research matters for themselves and seek their own legal advice and this information is provided simply by way of a guide. Climate Change Trust